The Big Book Store  
Search Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
 Location:  Home > Art, Architecture & Photography > Mystery > Sovereign (Matthew Shardlake 3)  
Categories
Art, Architecture & Photography
Audio CDs
Audio Cassettes
Biography
Business, Finance & Law
Calendars, Diaries, Annuals & More
Childrens Books
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & Internet
Crime, Thrillers & Mystery
Fiction
Food & Drink
Health, Family & Lifestyle
History
Home & Garden
Horror
Humour
Languages
Mind, Body & Spirit
Music, Stage & Screen
Poetry, Drams & Criticism
Reference
Religion & Spirituality
Romance
Science & Nature
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Scientific, Technical & Mediacl
Society, Politics & Philosophy
Sports, Hobbies & Games
Study Books
Travel & Holiday
Young Adult
DVD
Shopping Cart
Subcategories
Anthologies
British Detectives
Hard-Boiled
Historical
Reference
Series
Sherlock Holmes
Women Sleuths
Ages 0-2
Ages 3-4
Ages 5-8
Ages 9-11
Ages 12-16
New
Used
Collectible

Sovereign (Matthew Shardlake 3)

Sovereign (Matthew Shardlake 3)

zoom enlarge 
Author: C.j. Sansom
Publisher: Pan Books
Category: Book

Rating: 4.5 out of 5 stars 64 reviews
Sales Rank: 132

Media: Paperback
Edition: New Ed
Pages: 400
Shipping Weight (lbs): 1
Dimensions (in): 7.6 x 5.1 x 1.8

ISBN: 0330436082
EAN: 9780330436083
ASIN: 0330436082

Publication Date: March 16, 2007
 
 All (79) New (28) Used (51)
Showing page 3 of 8
 « PREV  
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
  NEXT »
PriceConditionSeller
£1.70


Usedbookbaron7  (A1IGSI8NIO45T6)
Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 721 reviews
Location: United Kingdom
Comments: Nice clean tight unmarked paperback
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

£1.99


Usedsherdy16  (A1DCBFIO4SRV6C)
Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 755 reviews
Location: United Kingdom
Comments: 2007 Pan paperback............Apart from small creases to the spine and slight bumps to the edges , this paperback is in very good condition..................posted same/next day from a trusted reliable seller........100% satisfaction or your money back
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

£2.00


Usedmerandjabooks  (A29KERAOX3C1RW)
Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 856 reviews
Location: United Kingdom
Comments: Publisher: Pan BooksDate of Publication: 2007Binding: PaperbackEdition: ReprintCondition: Very GoodDescription: 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall 9780330436083 A paperback book in very good condition, dated 2007.
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

£2.00


Usedhurley_books  (A1PS02QZ8BSHUN)
Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 1905 reviews
Location: United Kingdom
Comments: Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. we are a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help.
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

£2.00


Usedlynda1310  (A2A9XA2H842CX6)
Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 1 reviews
Location: United Kingdom
Comments: excellnt condition, no marks on spine or cover looks unopened.
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

£2.25


Usedwehavebooksdotbiz  (A2MQ3J415XNB28)
Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 81 reviews
Location: United Kingdom
Comments: UK stock shipped next working day via Royal Mail. reading creases to spine, some minor shelf wear. Pages are clean,bright, tight and unmarked. - A good 'reading' copy.
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

£2.40


Usedbookdonors  (A39T4QSGRQLB89)
Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 9233 reviews
Location: United Kingdom
Comments: USED PAPERBACK; VERY GOOD CONDITION; CLEAN TIGHT TEXT WITH NORMAL READING WEAR TO COVER;SMALL STAIN TO FRONT PAGE;
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

£2.40


Usedbookdonors  (A39T4QSGRQLB89)
Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 9233 reviews
Location: United Kingdom
Comments: USED PAPERBACK; VERY GOOD CONDITION; CLEAN TIGHT TEXT WITH NORMAL READING WEAR TO COVER
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

£2.45


Usedd2d-books  (A39R2RYEEJG7UB)
Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 682 reviews
Location: United Kingdom
Comments: tears to top covers but this is A BRAND NEW BOOK UNUSED. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch.
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

£2.64


Newmorebooksdirect  (A1OYFLT5SCYCL3)
Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 28348 reviews
Location: United Kingdom
Comments: Brand new book dispatched from stock in the UK
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days