| Categories | | • | Art, Architecture & Photography | | • | Audio CDs | | • | Audio Cassettes | | • | Biography | | • | Business, Finance & Law | | • | Calendars, Diaries, Annuals & More | | • | Childrens Books | | • | Comics & Graphic Novels | | • | Computers & Internet | | • | Crime, Thrillers & Mystery | | • | Fiction | | • | Food & Drink | | • | Health, Family & Lifestyle | | • | History | | • | Home & Garden | | • | Horror | | • | Humour | | • | Languages | | • | Mind, Body & Spirit | | • | Music, Stage & Screen | | • | Poetry, Drams & Criticism | | • | Reference | | • | Religion & Spirituality | | • | Romance | | • | Science & Nature | | • | Science Fiction & Fantasy | | • | Scientific, Technical & Mediacl | | • | Society, Politics & Philosophy | | • | Sports, Hobbies & Games | | • | Study Books | | • | Travel & Holiday | | • | Young Adult | | • | DVD |
|
|
|
|
| 
enlarge | Author: C.j. Sansom Publisher: Pan Books Category: Book
Rating: 64 reviews Sales Rank: 132
Media: Paperback Edition: New Ed Pages: 400 Shipping Weight (lbs): 1 Dimensions (in): 7.6 x 5.1 x 1.8
ISBN: 0330436082 EAN: 9780330436083 ASIN: 0330436082
Publication Date: March 16, 2007
| | | | Price | Condition | Seller | | £1.70
| Used | bookbaron7 (A1IGSI8NIO45T6) Feedback Rating: 721 reviews Location: United Kingdom Comments: Nice clean tight unmarked paperback Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
| £1.99
| Used | sherdy16 (A1DCBFIO4SRV6C) Feedback Rating: 755 reviews Location: United Kingdom Comments: 2007 Pan paperback............Apart from small creases to the spine and slight bumps to the edges , this paperback is in very good condition..................posted same/next day from a trusted reliable seller........100% satisfaction or your money back Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
| £2.00
| Used | merandjabooks (A29KERAOX3C1RW) Feedback Rating: 856 reviews Location: United Kingdom Comments: Publisher: Pan BooksDate of Publication: 2007Binding: PaperbackEdition: ReprintCondition: Very GoodDescription: 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall 9780330436083 A paperback book in very good condition, dated 2007. Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
| £2.00
| Used | hurley_books (A1PS02QZ8BSHUN) Feedback Rating: 1905 reviews Location: United Kingdom Comments: Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. we are a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
| £2.00
| Used | lynda1310 (A2A9XA2H842CX6) Feedback Rating: 1 reviews Location: United Kingdom Comments: excellnt condition, no marks on spine or cover looks unopened. Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
| £2.25
| Used | wehavebooksdotbiz (A2MQ3J415XNB28) Feedback Rating: 81 reviews Location: United Kingdom Comments: UK stock shipped next working day via Royal Mail. reading creases to spine, some minor shelf wear. Pages are clean,bright, tight and unmarked. - A good 'reading' copy. Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
| £2.40
| Used | bookdonors (A39T4QSGRQLB89) Feedback Rating: 9233 reviews Location: United Kingdom Comments: USED PAPERBACK; VERY GOOD CONDITION; CLEAN TIGHT TEXT WITH NORMAL READING WEAR TO COVER;SMALL STAIN TO FRONT PAGE; Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
| £2.40
| Used | bookdonors (A39T4QSGRQLB89) Feedback Rating: 9233 reviews Location: United Kingdom Comments: USED PAPERBACK; VERY GOOD CONDITION; CLEAN TIGHT TEXT WITH NORMAL READING WEAR TO COVER Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
| £2.45
| Used | d2d-books (A39R2RYEEJG7UB) Feedback Rating: 682 reviews Location: United Kingdom Comments: tears to top covers but this is A BRAND NEW BOOK UNUSED. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
| £2.64
| New | morebooksdirect (A1OYFLT5SCYCL3) Feedback Rating: 28348 reviews Location: United Kingdom Comments: Brand new book dispatched from stock in the UK Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
|
|
| | |
|